Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
< September, 2014 >
 Sun  Mon  Tue  Wed  Thu  Fri  Sat 
 31 
 1 
  Labor Day
 2 
 3 
  First Day of School
 4 
  All Class Meetings
  Senior Class Photo
 5 
  V Football: CK vs. South Kitsap (Home)-7:30 pm
  Picture Make Up Day
 6 
 7 
 8 
  Power School Parent Acess Available
  Sophomore/Freshman ASB Orientation Meeting
  JV Football at South Kitsap-tba
  Girls Soccer vs. Auburn Mt View - 5:30 JV/7:15 V
  Key Club Officers Meeting - 2:45 p.m.
 9 
  Sophomore/Freshman ASB Orientation Meeting
  Girls Soccer at Bainbridge - 4:15/6:15
  Volleyball vs Bainbridge-5:00JV/6:30V
  Girls Swim home vs. Capital
  Boys Tennis home vs. South Kitsap
 10 
  Sophomore/Freshman ASB Orientation Meeting
  Students for Life (Art Room 104) - 2:45 p.m.
 11 
  Volleyball at Lincoln-3:30/4:45
  Boys Tennis @ Bellarmine
  Class Ring Order during lunches
 12 
  Class Ring Order during lunches
  V Football - CK at Olympic - 7:15 p.m.
 13 
  ACT Test
  Girls Swim @ Spartan Relays (Bainbridge)
  Cross Country @ Bellarmine Invite
 14 
 15 
  JV Football vs. Olympic - 3:30 p.m.
  Boys Tennis home vs. Gig Harbor 3:30
  Key Club Meetings (7:30 am in Room 301, 2:45 pm in Choir Room)
 16 
  Girls Soccer vs. Mt. Tahoma- 5:30/7:15
  Youth Suicide & Bullying Prevention (YSBP) - 2:45p
  Volleyball at Capital-5:00/6:15
  Girls Swim home vs. Mt. Tahoma 3:30
  Tennis @ Kingston 3:30
 17 
  X Country @ Sehmel homestead Park
  Students for Life (Art Room 104) - 2:45 p.m.
 18 
   OPEN HOUSE (6:30-8:30 p.m.)
  Homecoming Court Elections
  Girls Soccer home vs. Wilson - 5:30/7:15
  Volleyball vs. Foss -5:00/6:30p
  Girls Swim @ North Thurston 3:30
  Boys Tennis @ Mt. Tahoma 3:30
 19 
  Fall Sports Pep Assembly (Afternoon)
  Sophomore/Freshman Election Paperwork due in the Activities Office by 3 p.m.
  V Football at Mt Tahoma - 7:00 p.m.
  Homecoming Court Elections
  Volleyball vs North Kitsap-5:00/6:30p
 20 
  Boys Tennis @ South Kitsap 8:00 am
  X Country @ Fort Steilacoom Invitational
 21 
 22 
  JV Football vs. Mt. Tahoma- 5:30 p.m.
  Volleyball @Shelton 5:15/7:00
  Key Club Officers Meeting - 2:45 p.m.
  Sophomore/Freshman Campaign Elections
 23 
  Sophomore/Freshman Campaign Elections
  Girls Soccer at Lincoln - 5:00/7:00 p.m.
 24 
  Sophomore/Freshman Campaign Elections
  C Football - bye
  Honor Society Informational Meeting - 2:45
  Volleyball @North Thurston-5:15/7:00p
  Honor Society Informational Mtg
  Students for Life (Art Room 104) - 2:45 p.m.
 25 
  Sophomore/Freshman Campaign Elections
  V Football vs. North Thurston - 7:15 p.m.
  Girls Soccer at North Thurston -4:30/7:00 p.m.
 26 
  Sophomore/Freshman Campaign Elections
 27 
 28 
 29 
  JV Football vs North Thurston - tba
  Key Club Meetings (7:30 am in Room 301, 2:45 pm in Choir Room)
 30 
  All School Assembly (between pds 1 & 2)
  Girls Soccer at Foss - 4:30/6:30
  Volleyball@Wilson-3:30/4:45p
  Motivational Speaker - morning
  Youth Suicide & Bullying Prevention (YSBP)
 1 
  C Football vs. Bremerton - 6 p.m.
  Students for Life (Art Room 104) - 2:45 p.m.
 2 
  Girls Soccer vs. Capital - 5:15/7:00
  Volleyball vs Mt Tahoma-5:00/6:30p
  Distinguished Scholars Meeting - 1:15 - 2:00 p.m.
 3 
  Picture re-takes
  V Football at Capital - 7:00 p.m.
 4